Who's Who at Lady Lumleys - Staff

Here you can find a list of staff at Lady Lumley's School

Name

Role/Department

James Ambrose Assistant Headteacher i/c Sixth Form
Samantha Barker Teacher, English
Jane Bartlett RE & English Teacher
Paul Bircumshaw Mini bus driver
Lee Blacklock ATS
Martin Blythe Transport Manager 
Claire Brackley Admin. Assistant
Richard Bramley Headteacher
Shirley Brearly MSA/ Cleaner
Daisy Bringloe ROOSE - ATS
Dawn Briston ATS
Charlotte Brittain ATS
Enid Brown Cleaner
Joanne Brown Cleaner
Richard Buckley i/c KS5 P.E
Kim Buffoni Subject Leader - Food technology
Chistopher Butler Teacher - Science (long term supply)
Heather Carpenter Technician - Science
Annie Chaddock Teacher, Art
Hannah Chapman Teacher, maths
Stuart Cleary Deputy Headteacher
Karen Cornforth ATS
Hilary Corton Data and Reports Manager
Catherine Davies Receptionist
Brian Davis Assistant Headteacher - Supporting staff
Eloise Davison ATS
Lesanne Davison Teacher in Charge, SpLD
Kate Day Teacher, History
Lee Douglas Teacher, PE
Sandra Eddon Finance Officer/Receptionist/sixth form
Cath Ellerby Midday Supervisor
David Fairclough Teacher, History
Christine Farrell Teacher, English i/c KS5
David Fazakerly Part-time Site Supervisor
Linda Fernie ROOSE - Admin Assistant
Katie Foster Teacher - Science
Anita Frith Student Support Coordinator
Jenny Fuller Teacher, Geography, TnL Support
Keith Gaunt Cleaner
Steffi Glaves Technician - Product Design
Sarah Goodwill Subject Leader - Drama
Daniel Goodwin ICT Technician
Hannah Green Technician - PE
Beverly Hainsworth Food Technology Technician
Kerry-Louise Hammond Teacher, PE House Co-ordinator
Susan Harrison Cleaner
Michelle Harvey Teacher - English i/c KS3
Martin Heeley Teacher, MFL
Pauline Hewitt MSA
Julie Heyes Teacher, Social sciences
Martin Higham Teacher - Technology
Mark Hill Volunteer
Dawn Hissey Cleaner
Hamish Hobkinson ROOSE - Clerk to Collaboration/Supply Teacher
Kathryn Holbrook Headteacher's PA
Paul Holbrook ATS
Katie Hornby Teacher, Psychology
Claire Jackson ATS
Sarah Jackson Student Councillor
Sarah Jennings Teacher, English
Rachel Johnston Teacher, MFL
Sarah Jowett ROOSE - Head of Centre
Colin Keighley D&T Technician
Celia Kennedy ATS
Susan Lakin ROOSE -Teacher
Natalie Lazenby ATS
Ken Lech Teacher, ICT
Phoebe Leonard Teacher - Mathmatics
Imogen Lloyd 2nd in Mathematics
Jeni Loosely ATS
Jane Lovering Technician, Science
Anna Lowe Careers Advisor
Tom Maczka Teacher, Science
Ryan Makinson Network Manager
David Mann Teacher, Outdoor Activities, MFL
Andrea Mark Teacher i/c KS5 Spanish & KS4, KS5 German
Susan Mawson Assistant Exams Officer. Clerk to Governors
Peter McGrath Subject Leader, Art
Debie Mitchell Teacher
Claudia Nalin Teacher - MFL
Tiarnan O'Cleirigh Head of English
Andy Park Subject Leader - PE
Gary Parker ATS
Glenda Pearce ATS
Janet Pearson Teacher, Drama
Janet Phillips Finance Manager
Lorraine Phippen Deputy Headteacher
Abbie Pye Subject Leader - Geography
Ciara Quinn Subject leader - Physics
Oliver Reynolds Teacher - Mathematics
Marion Richardson Midday Supervisor
Lindsey Roberts Teacher - English
Katharine Robson Deputy Head of Centre - ROOSE
Alex Rose Pastoral Manager
Sallie Russell Senior Site Supervisor
Terry Rutherford Site Supervisor
Susan Sales ROOSE, ATS
Chris Sharples Subject Leader, ICT
Anusha Simha Subject Leader, Science
Debbie Smith ATS
Yasmin Spencer Teacher, Mathematics TnL Support
Sam Squibb Assistant Headteacher
Katie Stead Teacher, Science
Wendy Stead Reprographics & Admin
Ellen Steele Subject Leader, Mathematics
Nicki Stephenson Teacher, Business Studies, Travel & Tourism
Sue Stott SpLD Specialist Teacher
Ruth Sudlow Teacher - English, Drama
Sam Taylor Teacher, Biology
Sarah Temple Teacher, Geography
Deborah Thompson ATS
Sarah Thompson Subject Leader, History
Jean Tremain ROOSE, Teacher
Janine Turner Exams Officer and SIMS manager
Sarah Turner Teacher, P.E, PSHE Coordinator
Steve Varey Subject Leader, Business Studies, i/c 6th Form
Christian Walton Teacher, PE, Pupil Premium KS3 & 4
Clive Wass Subject Leader, Music
Emma Watson Teacher, RE
Pat Watson Personnel Manager
Kathryn Weatherburn Subject Leader - Design and technology
Angela Whiles ROOSE - Teacher
Jessica White Teacher RE
Rob Wilcock Subject leader - Media
Jonathon Wilks Teacher - English
Carolyn Willett Teacher, FT, Transition Coordinator
Candice Wilson Subject Leader - Chemistry
Rachel Wilson Teacher, i/c KS4 & 5 French, KS4 Spanish