Who's Who at Lady Lumleys - Staff

Here you can find a list of staff at Lady Lumley's School

Name

Role/Department

James Ambrose Assistant Headteacher i/c Sixth Form
Heather Arlott Technician, Science
Felicity Barker ATS
Samantha Barker Teacher, English
Johnathan Barker Cleaner
Jane Bartlett Subject Leader RE & Teacher, English
Lee Blacklock ATS
Martin Blythe Transport Manager 
Claire Brackley Admin Support
Catherine Bramley Teacher, Science
Richard Bramley Headteacher
Shirley Brearly Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Daisy Bringloe ROOSE - ATS
Dawn Briston ATS
Enid Brown Cleaner
Joanne Brown Cleaner
Richard Buckley Teacher i/c KS5 P.E
Chris Burns Teacher, Mathematics
Ann Chaddock Teacher, Art
Stuart Cleary Deputy Headteacher
Karen Cornforth ATS
Hilary Corton Data and Reports Manager
Catherine Davies Receptionist
Brian Davis Assistant Headteacher
Lesanne Davison Teacher in Charge, SpLD
Kate Day Teacher, History
Lee Douglas Teacher, PE
Sandra Eddon Finance Officer/Receptionist
Cath Ellerby Midday Supervisor
David Fairclough Teacher, History & MFL
Christine Farrell Teacher, English i/c KS5
David Fazakerly Part-time Site Supervisor
Linda Fernie ROOSE - Admin Assistant
Andrew Fleming Teacher, Science
Anita Frith Student Support Coordinator
Jenny Fuller Teacher, Geography, Whole School Development
Keith Gaunt Cleaner
Beverly Hainsworth Food Technology Technician
Kerry-Louise Hammond Teacher, PE
Susan Harrison Cleaner
Michelle Harvey Teacher - English i/c KS3
Martin Heeley Teacher, MFL
Pauline Hewitt Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Julie Heyes Teacher, Sociology, Health and Social Care
Martin Higham Subject Leader - Technology
Mark Hill Volunteer
Dawn Hissey Cleaner
Hamish Hobkinson ROOSE - Clerk to Collaboration
Kathryn Holbrook Headteacher's PA
Paul Holbrook ATS
Katie Hornby Teacher, Psychology
Claire Jackson ATS
Sarah Jackson Student Councillor
Sarah Jennings Teacher, English
Rachel Johnston Teacher, MFL
David Jones Teacher, Mathematics
Sarah Jowett ROOSE - Head of Centre
Colin Keighley D&T Technician
Celia Kennedy ATS
Susan Lakin ROOSE -Teacher
Natalie Lazenby ATS
Ken Lech Teacher, ICT
Imogen Lloyd 2nd in Mathematics
Jeni Loosely ATS
Jane Lovering Technician, Science
Anna Lowe Careers Advisor
Tom Maczka Teacher, Science, Biology
Ryan Makinson Senior IT Technician
David Mann Teacher, Outdoor Activities, MFL
Andrea Mark Teacher i/c KS5 Spanish & KS4, KS5 German
Peter McGrath Subject Leader, Art
Bethany McLean ATS
Tiarnan O'Cleirigh Head of English
Andy Park Teacher, PE, SSCO
Gary Parker ATS
Glenda Pearce ATS
Janet Pearson Teacher, Drama
Janet Phillips Finance Manager
Lorraine Phippen Deputy Headteacher
Tim Purdy Head of Physics
Abbie Pye Teacher, Geography
Marion Richardson Midday Supervisor
Ciara Quinn Teacher, Science
Oliver Reynolds Teacher, Mathematics
Katharine Robson Deputy Head of Centre - ROOSE
Alex Rose Pastoral Manager
Sallie Russell Senior Site Supervisor
Terry Rutherford Site Supervisor
Susan Sales ROOSE, ATS
Stephen Scribbins-Firth Teacher, Science
Chris Sharples Subject Leader, ICT
Chris Silburn Subject Leader, Drama
Anusha Simha Subject Leader, Science
Derek Simpson Network Manager
Debbie Smith ATS
Yasmin Spencer Teacher, Mathematics
Sam Squibb Assistant Headteacher
Katie Stead Teacher, Science
Wendy Stead Reprographics & Admin
Ellen Steele Subject Leader, Mathematics
Nicki Stephenson Teacher, Business Studies, Travel & Tourism
Sue Stott SpLD Specialist Teacher
Ruth Sudlow Teacher - English, Drama
Sam Taylor Teacher, Biology
Sarah Temple Teacher, Geography
Deborah Thompson ATS
Sarah Thompson Subject Leader, History
Jacqueline Thrall Cleaner
Jean Tremain ROOSE, Teacher
Janine Turner Data Manager
Sarah Turner Teacher, P.E, PSHE Coordinator
Steve Varey Subject Leader, Business Studies, i/c 6th Form
Christian Walton Teacher, PE, Pupil Premium KS3 & 4
Fiona Ward Academic Manager for Sixth Form
Clive Wass Subject Leader, Music
Emma Watson Teacher, RE
Pat Watson Personnel Manager
Kathryn Weatherburn Teacher, DT
Angela Whiles ROOSE - Teacher
Rob Wilcock Teacher, i/c Media
Caroline Wilkie Exam Officer
Jonathon Wilks Teacher - English
Carolyn Willett Teacher, FT, Transition Coordinator
Dominic Wilson SCITT, PE
Joanne Wilson Teacher, Science
Rachel Wilson Teacher, i/c KS4 & 5 French, KS4 Spanish